University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Jackson State vs Louisiana

4/11/2015
Tigue Moore Field
10:10 am

Jackson State

21-12

6
Final
7

Louisiana

19-13

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
10th innning 10
11th innning 11
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
002010300006161
002300010017101

Win: Moore, Dylan (3-1)Loss: Cahill, G (2-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
JSUBB
UL
3rd
Felipe, J. doubled to right center, 2 RBI (3-1 BBBK); Rodriguez, M scored; Briggs, L. scored.
2
0
3rd
Thurman singled to left field, advanced to second, 2 RBI (0-0); Girouard scored; Trosclair scored.
2
2
4th
Trahan singled up the middle, RBI (3-1 BBFB); Williams scored.
2
3
4th
Trosclair homered to left field, 2 RBI (2-1 FBB); Trahan scored.
2
5
5th
Rodriguez, M singled up the middle, RBI (1-1 BF); Briggs, L. scored.
3
5
7th
Felipe, J. reached on a fielder's choice, advanced to second (0-0); Rodriguez, M scored; Briggs, L. advanced to third on a throwing error by p, scored, unearned.
5
5
7th
Santana, J. singled to left center, RBI (0-0); Felipe, J. scored, unearned.
6
5
8th
Clement reached on a throwing error by p, SAC, bunt, advanced to third (1-1 BK); Powell scored, unearned.
6
6
11th
Thurman singled to right field, RBI (0-1 K); Davis advanced to second; Angelle advanced to third; Trosclair scored.
6
7

Jackson State

Briggs, Lamar
RF63400000
Rodriguez, Melvin
2B62410001
Felipe, Jovany
C51220010
Santana, Jesus
1B60110032
Thomas, Gary
SS50100011
Campbell, Sam
DH30102001
Parker, Dylan
LF30000002
    Stricklin, Anthony
PH/CF10000010
Davis, Kendal
CF/LF50200000
Smith, Tilur
3B50100003
Jacobs, Jevon
P00000000
    Mackey, Sebron
P00000000
Wilson, Jamal
P00000000
Cahill, G
P00000000
Hargroves, Jonah
P00000000
Totals
45616420610
Batting
2B: Briggs, Lamar (1); Rodriguez, Melvin (1); Felipe, Jovany (1); Thomas, Gary (1)
SH: Felipe, Jovany (1); Parker, Dylan (1)
Baserunning
SB: Thomas, Gary (1)
PO: Davis, Kendal (1)
Fielding
E: Mackey, Sebron (1)
DP: Rodriguez, Melvin (2); Santana, Jesus (2); Thomas, Gary (2)

Louisiana

Trahan, BlakeSS51110001
Mills, BrianCF/LF40000030
Conrad, BrennPH10100000
Herrington, DerekPR/LF10000000
Trosclair, Stefan2B43220002
Girouard, TylerDH41301000
Angelle, AdamPR/DH00001000
Davis, Greg1B30001000
Thurman, NickC50231015
Powell, Evan3B41101002
Clement, KyleRF40000020
Williams, JamLF21000020
Robbins, JoeCF20000010
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Bacon, WillP00000000
Charpentier, ChrisP00000000
Moore, DylanP00000000
Totals
39710650910

Jackson State

Jacobs, Jevon
6.2855160050263284124
Mackey, Sebron
0.1010110100130014
Wilson, Jamal
3.010012000010111641
Cahill, G
0.1011100010131010
Hargroves, Jonah
0.010010000012006
Totals 107659016039511010195

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner4.273323010019222873
Bacon, Will2.143101000011124231
Charpentier, Chris3.150001000013133451
Moore, Dylan0.2000010000220110
Totals 16642601004549915165
Loss: Cahill, G (2-1)
HBP: Jacobs, Jevon (5); Cahill, G (1) ;