University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Texas State vs Louisiana

4/18/2021
Lamson Park
12:02pm

Texas State

27-8, 9-5

0
Final
8

Louisiana

34-7, 16-2

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000000011
100007890

Win: Ellyson, Summer (15-4)Loss: Mullins, Jessica (14-5)

Scoring Summary

Team
TXST
LA
1st
Alderink singled to center field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-1 BK); Bryan scored.
0
1
6th
Bryan homered to right field, 2 RBI (0-1 S); Mayeux scored.
0
3
6th
Rawls singled through the right side, 2 RBI (1-1 BF); Gortarez scored; Alderink scored.
0
5
6th
Heath singled through the left side, 2 RBI (0-2 KK); Talley advanced to third; Boswell scored; Rawls scored.
0
7
6th
Kean reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher, SAC, bunt, RBI (0-0); Heath advanced to second; Talley scored.
0
8

Texas State

Earls, Hannah
LF30100010
Randolph, Piper
CF10000000
Oltmann, Tara
SS20000000
Vanderford, Sara
2B20000021
Mackay, Hailey
1B20000000
Crenek, Cat
DP20000010
Rogers, Caitlyn
C20000010
Lemons, Baylee
3B10000010
    Bell, Arieann
PH10000000
George, Kylie
RF20000010
Mullins, Jessica
P00000000
    Barrera, Dalilah
P00000000
King, Meagan
P00000000
Totals
180100071
Batting
SH: Randolph, Piper (1)
Fielding
E: Rogers, Caitlyn (1)

Louisiana

Bryan, CiaraCF22221000
Alderink, Kaitlyn3B31210001
Gortarez, Jade2B31100000
Rawls, JulieC31120020
Milz, Justice1B30100000
Boswell, CarriePR01000000
Talley, KendallLF21000000
Heath, KarlyDP30120000
Kean, JennaRF10010010
Curry, BaileyPH10000010
Mayeux, MelissaSS21100000
Ellyson, SummerP00000000
Totals
238981041

Texas State

Mullins, Jessica
5.043314000018196474
Barrera, Dalilah
0.0222000000220010
King, Meagan
0.0333000010350011
Totals 98814001023266495

Louisiana

Ellyson, Summer6.010007000018194872
Totals 10007000018194872
Loss: Mullins, Jessica (14-5)
HBP: King, Meagan (1) ;