University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Louisiana vs ULM

5/7/2017
Geo-Surfaces Field
12:00 pm

Louisiana

42-6, 23-1

8
Final
0

ULM

29-26, 11-16

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0005218111
000000041

Win: Stewart, Alex (22-3)Loss: Coyne, Melanie (16-13)

Scoring Summary

Team
LA
ULM
4th
Craighton homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-1 KB); Hayden scored.
2
0
4th
Ashley walked, RBI (3-2 BBFBKB); Zeringue advanced to second; Voinche advanced to third; Terrio scored, unearned.
3
0
4th
Grem,Ka grounded out to 1b unassisted, RBI (0-2 KK); Martinez,K advanced to second; Zeringue advanced to third; Voinche scored, unearned.
4
0
4th
Sanders singled to shortstop, RBI (2-2 BFBF); Martinez,K advanced to third; Zeringue scored, unearned.
5
0
5th
Craighton homered to left field, RBI (1-0 B).
6
0
5th
Martinez,K singled, RBI (0-0); Guarino advanced to third, out at home lf to c; Lotief scored.
7
0
6th
Comeaux singled to left field, RBI (2-2 BSKBFFF); Craighton advanced to second; Hayden scored.
8
0

Louisiana

Gremillion, Kara3B40110000
Sanders, DjSS30110010
Hayden, HaleyRF42200002
Craighton, AleahCF32231100
Comeaux, LexieC40110012
Chavez, DaniellaDP30200010
Terrio, TaylorPR01000000
Lotief, ChelseaPR/DP11000002
Voinche, Corin1B21101000
Guarino, AlainaPR00000000
Zeringue, Kassidy2B31000000
Martinez, KelliLF20110000
Ashley, BethPH00011000
Stewart, AlexP00000000
Ellyson, SummerP00000000
Totals
2981183136

ULM

Mount, Jayden
SS20001010
Hogan, Hunter
CF30000002
McKay, Sydney
LF30100001
Lyon, Cheyanne
2B30100001
    Pederson, Victoria
PR00000000
Watts, Jessie
1B/P30000010
    Porter, Paige
P00000000
Coyne, Melanie
P/1B30000000
Agamaite, Samantha
C10101000
    Garcia, Vanessa
PR00000000
Billeaudeau, Sami
DP/RF20100001
    Wrobel, Brie
PH10000013
Shaw, Megan
3B10000000
    Johnson, Brittney
PH00000000
Coy, Sidney
RF00000000
Totals
220402038
Batting
SH: Johnson, Brittney (1)
Baserunning
SB: McKay, Sydney (1)
HBP: Agamaite, Samantha (1)
Fielding
E: Lyon, Cheyanne (1)

Louisiana

Stewart, Alex6.040013011021246992
Ellyson, Summer0.000010000012005
Totals 40023011022266997

ULM

Coyne, Melanie
4.066322001019226476
Porter, Paige
0.121100000033107
Watts, Jessie
1.2311110001780339
Totals 1185330011293377122
Loss: Coyne, Melanie (16-13)
HBP: Stewart, Alex (1) ;  Coyne, Melanie (1)