University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Wright State vs Louisiana

2/25/2018
Russo Park
1:06 pm

Wright State

2-4

4
Final
3

Louisiana

2-5

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0030000014111
1000100013110

Win: Sampen, Caleb (1-0)Loss: Perrin, Austin (0-2)Save: Hendrixson, Derek (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
WRST
LA
1st
Kasuls,H flied out to cf, SF, RBI (1-2 BSF); Cantrelle,H advanced to third; Bourgeois,G scored.
0
1
3rd
BURDICK homered to center field, 2 RBI (0-1 K); ORR scored.
2
1
3rd
GRAY singled up the middle, RBI (1-0 B); WEATHERFORD advanced to second; SNYDER scored.
3
1
5th
Bourgeois,G singled to center field, RBI (1-1 KB); Lahare,D scored.
3
2
9th
HARRIS walked, RBI (3-0 BBBB); WEATHERFORD advanced to second; SNYDER advanced to third; BURDICK scored.
4
2
9th
McKinnon,K homered to left field, RBI (2-2 BKBKF).
4
3

Wright State

Morrow, Matt
2B40001002
Orr, Jd
LF41101002
Burdick, Peyton
RF52320010
Snyder, Gabe
1B41201000
Weatherford, Zach
CF30002024
Gray, Seth
3B50310010
Collins, Zane
DH00000000
    Alders, Alex
PH/DH50200010
Jones, Bentley
C30000010
    Harris, Zane
PH00011000
Hamilton, Quincy
PR00000000
Giltrow, Brandon
C00000000
Slone, Chase
SS40000006
Sampen, Caleb
P00000000
    Hendrixson, Derek
P00000000
Totals
37411460614
Batting
2B: Alders, Alex (1)
HR: Burdick, Peyton (1)
SH: Jones, Bentley (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Slone, Chase (1)
Fielding
E: Sampen, Caleb (1)
DP: Snyder, Gabe (1); Slone, Chase (1)

Louisiana

Bourgeois, GavinCF51310010
Cantrelle, HaydenSS50100003
Kasuls, Hunter2B30110001
Stover, Tyler1B30001002
Fontenot, KennonLF40200011
Lochridge, O'neal3B30000000
Spears, TremainePH10000011
Windham, Jonathan3B00000000
Moll, MonroeDH20000000
Ramos, MarcoPR/DH10000010
Lahare, DanielRF41200000
McKinnon, KoleC41210010
Perrin, AustinP00000000
Batty, BrockP00000000
Armstrong, CalebP00000000
Totals
3531131058

Wright State

Sampen, Caleb
5.072210000019216772
Hendrixson, Derek
4.041105001016173462
Totals 11331500103538911134

Louisiana

Perrin, Austin4.073343000019235479
Batty, Brock3.010001000010103540
Armstrong, Caleb2.03112200108122235
Totals 114466001037451011154
Win: Sampen, Caleb (1-0)
HBP: Hendrixson, Derek (1) ;  Armstrong, Caleb (1)
Save: Hendrixson, Derek (1) ;