University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Texas State vs Louisiana

5/12/2017
Russo Park
6:09 pm

Texas State

24-26, 10-15

7
Final
8

Louisiana

31-19-1, 15-9-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
010130020793
03020102X882

Win: Moore, Dylan (2-1)Loss: Reich, Connor (2-5)

Scoring Summary

Team
TXST
LA
2nd
Almendarez grounded out to p, SAC, bunt, RBI (1-1); Paul, D. scored.
1
0
2nd
Stover, T. advanced to second; Pinero, A. advanced to third; Antchak, B. scored on a wild pitch.
1
1
2nd
Conrad, B. walked, RBI (3-1); LaFleur, Z. advanced to second; Monica, H. advanced to third; Stover, T. scored.
1
2
2nd
Sensley, S. singled through the left side, RBI (1-0); Conrad, B. advanced to second; LaFleur, Z. advanced to third; Monica, H. scored.
1
3
4th
Scheible, D. singled to left field, RBI (2-2); Paul, D. scored.
2
3
4th
Robbins, J. tripled to right center, 2 RBI (1-0); Sensley, S. scored; Conrad, B. scored.
2
5
5th
Sherley, L. homered to left field, 3 RBI (1-1); Hoffman, T. scored; Hubbard, J. scored.
5
5
6th
Robbins, J. tripled to left center, RBI (1-2); LaFleur, Z. scored.
5
6
8th
Rodriguez, F homered to left field, RBI (0-1).
6
6
8th
Scheible, D. homered to left field, RBI (2-2).
7
6
8th
Sensley, S. doubled to right center, RBI (0-1); Kasuls, H. scored.
7
7
8th
Antchak, B. lined out to 2b (3-2); Fontenot, K. advanced to second; Robbins, J. advanced to third; Sensley, S. scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned.
7
8

Texas State

Scheible, Derek
CF31222000
Ortega, Jonathan
2B50100001
Hubbard, Jaylen
3B41101020
Hoffman, Theodore
RF31002021
Sherley, Luke
SS51130010
Newman, Ryan
DH50000025
Paul, Dylan
1B/LF42200010
Rodriguez, Felipe
C21210000
Almendarez, Jacob
LF20010001
    Benton, Travon
PH/1B10000010
Engle, Wes
P00000000
    Lewis, Brandon
P00000000
Bosse, Broc
P00000000
Atwood, Quinn
P00000000
Reich, Connor
P00000000
Totals
347975098
Batting
2B: Paul, Dylan (1)
3B: Hubbard, Jaylen (1)
HR: Scheible, Derek (1); Sherley, Luke (1); Rodriguez, Felipe (1)
SH: Rodriguez, Felipe (2); Almendarez, Jacob (1)
Baserunning
SB: Ortega, Jonathan (1)
CS: Scheible, Derek (1)
Fielding
E: Ortega, Jonathan (1); Hubbard, Jaylen (2)
DP: Ortega, Jonathan (1); Sherley, Luke (1); Paul, Dylan (1)

Louisiana

Lafleur, ZachCF/RF51200000
Conrad, Brenn2B31112010
Kasuls, HunterPR/2B01000000
Sensley, StevenDH32220000
Robbins, Joe3B30232110
Fontenot, KennonLF30002016
Antchak, BradSS51100012
Pinero, Alex1B50000022
Stover, TylerRF21002000
Stoelke, LoganCF00000000
Monica, HandsomeC31001001
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Marks, WyattP00000000
Moore, DylanP00000000
Totals
3288691611

Texas State

Engle, Wes
1.0233301010590231
Lewis, Brandon
4.022234001014181770
Bosse, Broc
0.2111010000331015
Atwood, Quinn
1.1100100000563126
Reich, Connor
1.0221210001571132
Totals 8879610213243611174

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner5.0755420000202749104
Marks, Wyatt2.12221500009100147
Moore, Dylan1.2000020000552123
Totals 9775900003442611174
Loss: Reich, Connor (2-5)
HBP: Engle, Wes (1); Lewis, Brandon (1) ;