University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Louisiana vs Sam Houston State

2/25/2017
Don Sanders Stadium
3:00 PM

Louisiana

3-2

6
Final
1

Sam Houston State

2-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0001300206132
000010000152

Win: Lee, Nick (2-0)Loss: Ballew, S. (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
LA
SHSU
4th
Pinero, A. scored on a wild pitch.
1
0
5th
Pinero, A. singled (3-1); Robbins, J. advanced to second; Edwards, I. advanced to third, scored on an error by 2b.
2
0
5th
Lott, T. singled up the middle, 2 RBI (2-2); Pinero, A. scored; Robbins, J. scored.
4
0
5th
Beene, T. singled to left field, RBI (2-1); Chisolm, B. advanced to third; Grisham, J. scored.
4
1
8th
Lott, T. homered to left field, RBI (2-1).
5
1
8th
Fontenot, K. advanced to second; Stoelke, L. scored on an error by c, unearned.
6
1

Louisiana

Conrad, Brenn2B40201000
Edwards, IshmaelCF/RF41201002
Robbins, Joe3B31101010
Monica, HandsomeC40001012
Pinero, Alex1B52200012
Lott, ToddDH51430011
Stover, TylerRF30000001
Sensley, StevenPH10100000
Stoelke, LoganPR/CF01000000
Fontenot, KennonLF40100000
Antchak, BradSS30000001
Spears, TremainePH10000010
Kasuls, HunterSS00000000
Lee, NickP00000000
Marks, WyattP00000000
Totals
3761334059

Sam Houston State

Johnson, B.
CF40000011
Williams, M.
LF30000021
    Adams, A.
PH10000000
Odom, M.
RF00000000
Fregia, A.
3B30001030
Rojas, R.
C30000001
    Southerland,
C10000010
Harp, C.
RF/LF40100010
Grisham, J.
1B41100012
Chisolm, B.
DH30100020
Miles, L.
2B20100000
Beene, T.
SS20110010
Ballew, S.
P00000000
    Cannon, J.
P00000000
Sequeira, G.
P00000000
Demco, B.
P00000000
Totals
3015110125
Batting
SH: Miles, L. (1); Beene, T. (1)
Fielding
E: Rojas, R. (1); Miles, L. (1)
DP: Fregia, A. (2); Grisham, J. (2); Miles, L. (2)

Louisiana

Lee, Nick7.0511180000242741095
Marks, Wyatt2.0000040000661127
Totals 51111200003033511122

Sam Houston State

Ballew, S.
4.173330110017213878
Cannon, J.
2.242201000012122548
Sequeira, G.
1.0210011000550219
Demco, B.
1.0000130000340021
Totals 13654521003742515166
Loss: Ballew, S. (0-1)
PB: Rojas, R. (1)