University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Appalachian State vs Louisiana

3/17/2017
Russo Park
6:06 pm

Appalachian State

8-10, 0-1

0
Final
3

Louisiana

10-5, 1-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000000000041
10000200X391

Win: Leger, Gunner (4-1)Loss: Holden, Travis (1-3)Save: Marks, Wyatt (2)

Scoring Summary

Team
APP
LA
1st
Edwards, I. homered to right field, RBI (2-2).
0
1
6th
Sensley, S. homered to right field, 2 RBI (1-0); Lott, T. scored.
0
3

Appalachian State

Grubbs, Calev
3B20001010
Curtis, Jason
SS40100022
Vernon, Matt
2B30201000
Schmid, Colin
DH20000020
    Brill, Matt
PH20000020
Seagle, Chandler
C40000022
Bauk, Brian
RF30001012
Jackson, Avery
1B30000000
Stroup, Tyler
LF30000030
Zupcic, Drake
CF20101010
Holden, Travis
P00000000
Totals
2804040146
Baserunning
SB: Zupcic, Drake (1)
CS: Bauk, Brian (1); Zupcic, Drake (1)
Reached on CI: Grubbs, Calev (1)
Fielding
E: Holden, Travis (1)

Louisiana

Edwards, IshmaelCF/RF41210000
Conrad, Brenn2B40100010
Robbins, Joe3B30201000
Pinero, Alex1B40000002
Lott, ToddDH31100002
Sensley, StevenRF41220012
Stoelke, LoganCF00000000
Fontenot, KennonLF30100010
Monica, HandsomeC40000000
Antchak, BradSS40000013
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Marks, WyattP00000000
Totals
333931049

Appalachian State

Holden, Travis
8.09331420203336911119
Totals 9331420203336911119

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner7.0200310000020244497
Marks, Wyatt2.0200140000891140
Totals 4004140000283355137
Loss: Holden, Travis (1-3)
HBP: Holden, Travis (2) ;