University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Louisiana vs TCU

2/26/2016
Minute Maid Park
4:05

Louisiana

3-2

1
Final
7

TCU

4-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
001000000151
00104002X7122

Win: Howard (2-0)Loss: Leger, Gunner (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
UL
TCU
3rd
Conrad singled to first base, bunt, RBI (1-1 FB); Robbins scored.
1
0
3rd
Warner grounded out to 3b, RBI (1-0 B); Wanhanen advanced to second; Steinhagen scored.
1
1
5th
Wanhanen singled up the middle, RBI (1-2 SBK); Steinhagen scored.
1
2
5th
Baker doubled down the lf line, RBI (2-1 BKB); Skoug advanced to third; Wanhanen scored, unearned.
1
3
5th
Watson doubled to left field, 2 RBI (2-2 FBKFB); Baker scored, unearned; Skoug scored, unearned.
1
5
8th
Steinhagen homered to left center, 2 RBI (0-1 F); Merrill scored.
1
7

Louisiana

Robbins, JoeCF/3B41100021
Conrad, Brenn2B40110000
Trosclair, Stefan1B40100020
Clement, KyleRF/CF40100011
Fontenot, KennonLF30001000
Sensley, StevenDH40000000
Pinero, Alex3B20000020
Rizer, JohnnyRF20000000
Thurman, NickC40100023
Kasuls, HunterSS20001012
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Carter, EricP00000000
Charpentier, ChrisP00000000
Totals
3315120107
Batting
Fielding

TCU

Wanhanen
1B41310010
Warner
2B40010000
Skoug
C41000021
Baker
DH41110011
Watson
LF40120010
Barzilli
3B40300001
Merrill
SS41100012
Steinhagen
CF/RF43320000
Johnson
RF30000020
    Brown
CF10000000
Howard
P00000000
    Burnett
P00000000
Feltman
P00000000
Totals
3671270085
Batting
2B: Baker (1); Watson (1); Steinhagen (1)
HR: Steinhagen (1)
Baserunning
SB: Barzilli (1)
PO: Barzilli (1)
Fielding
E: Wanhanen (1); Merrill (1)
DP: Wanhanen (1); Warner (1); Merrill (1)

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner4.275204000022225587
Carter, Eric2.1200040000991237
Charpentier, Chris1.0322000000550215
Totals 1274080000363669139

TCU

Howard
6.251117000026277595
Burnett
1.1000020100442013
Feltman
1.0000110000342018
Totals 51121001003335115126
Win: Howard (2-0)