University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Sam Houston State vs Louisiana

2/19/2016
Tigue Moore Field
6:09 pm

Sam Houston State

0-1

1
Final
2

Louisiana

1-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
10th innning 10
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000001000141
0000001001241

Win: Moore, Dylan (1-0)Loss: Manning, Miles (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
SHSU
UL
7th
Broadbent, M reached on a fielder's choice, RBI (1-0 B); Fregia, A. out at third ss to 3b; Johnson, B. scored.
1
0
7th
Conrad homered to right field, RBI (1-0 B).
1
1
10th
Herrington scored on a wild pitch.
1
2

Sam Houston State

Beene, Taylor
SS40000020
McKnight, Riley
RF30000011
    Grisham, Jaxxon
PH/RF10000001
Odom, Mac
RF00000000
Johnson, Bryce
CF41100000
Fregia, Andrew
LF/3B40100010
Broadbent, Matt
DH30010000
Rahm, Spence
1B30001000
Rojas, Robie
C40000012
Vasquez, Jake
3B20000000
    Smith, Zach
PH/LF20100000
Miles, Lance
2B40100011
Odom, Sam
P00000000
    Manning, Miles
P00000000
Totals
341411065
Batting
2B: Fregia, Andrew (1); Smith, Zach (1)
Baserunning
CS: Broadbent, Matt (1)
HBP: Broadbent, Matt (1)
Fielding
E: Manning, Miles (1)

Louisiana

Kasuls, HunterSS40000020
Conrad, Brenn2B31111100
Trosclair, Stefan1B40000002
Clement, KyleCF40100010
Fontenot, KennonLF30000010
Herrington, DerekLF11100000
Sensley, StevenDH30100010
Williams, JamPR00000000
Poncho, DylonPH00001100
Mills, BrianRF20000010
Edwards, IshmaelPH/RF10000010
Rizer, JohnnyPH10000000
Thurman, NickC20001000
Robbins, Joe3B20000010
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Bacon, WillP00000000
Moore, DylanP00000000
Totals
302413282

Sam Houston State

Odom, Sam
8.021118000025267882
Manning, Miles
1.1211201002582227
Totals 4223810023034910109

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner6.010003001019206968
Bacon, Will1.1311000000770321
Moore, Dylan2.2000131000894139
Totals 41116101034361013128
Loss: Manning, Miles (0-1)