University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Appalachian State vs Louisiana

5/6/2016
Tigue Moore Field
6:18 pm

Appalachian State

14-32, 8-17

0
Final
7

Louisiana

30-16, 15-7

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000000000062
00501001X7111

Win: Leger, Gunner (6-3)Loss: Hampton, Bobby (1-7)

Scoring Summary

Team
APP
UL
3rd
Thurman homered down the rf line, RBI (2-2 BFKB).
0
1
3rd
Clement singled to left field, RBI (1-0 B); Mills advanced to second; Kasuls scored.
0
2
3rd
Pinero doubled down the lf line, 2 RBI (0-0); Conrad advanced to third, scored on a fielding error by lf, unearned; Clement scored; Mills scored.
0
5
5th
Pinero singled to left field, RBI (1-1 BF); Clement scored.
0
6
8th
Thurman singled, bunt (2-1 KBB); Antchak advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by p, unearned.
0
7

Appalachian State

Stroup, Tyler
LF40100010
Vernon, Matt
SS40200021
Bauk, Brian
RF40000021
Atwood, Grayson
3B30101000
Schmid, Colin
DH40000035
Leonard, Conner
1B30100010
    Davis, Henry
PH10000010
Mann-fix, Tanner
CF40100001
Seagle, Chandler
C20002010
McCann, Caleb
2B20000020
    Curtis, Jason
PH/2B20000011
Hampton, Bobby
P00000000
    Devrieze, Dallas
P00000000
Holden, Travis
P00000000
Totals
3306030149
Batting
2B: Stroup, Tyler (1)
Fielding
E: Stroup, Tyler (1); Devrieze, Dallas (1)

Louisiana

Kasuls, HunterSS/2B51100000
Mills, BrianLF31101011
Sensley, StevenPH00001000
Rizer, JohnnyPR/LF00000000
Clement, KyleCF52310013
Trosclair, Stefan2B/1B40000001
Conrad, BrennDH31001000
Pinero, Alex1B/3B40230010
Robbins, Joe3B10000000
Antchak, BradPH/SS31100011
Thurman, NickC41310012
Herrington, DerekRF40000010
Leger, GunnerP00000000
Guillory, EvanP00000000
Bacon, WillP00000000
Totals
3671153068

Appalachian State

Hampton, Bobby
3.165421000016188169
Devrieze, Dallas
4.152104100019197371
Holden, Travis
0.1000110000120012
Totals 11753610003639154152

Louisiana

Leger, Gunner5.040026000018202693
Guillory, Evan3.020007000012120241
Bacon, Will1.0000110000342012
Totals 6003140000333648146
Loss: Hampton, Bobby (1-7)