University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Louisiana vs Troy

4/5/2014
Riddle-Pace Field
3:03 pm

Louisiana

29-3, 10-1

11
Final
8

Troy

16-15, 4-6

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
01020017011122
0000000808122

Win: Wilson, Ryan (4-0)Loss: Mccain, S. (3-3)Save: Bazar, Reagan (5)

Scoring Summary

Team
UL
TROY
2nd
Adams,C homered to right field, RBI (1-1).
1
0
4th
Powell,E tripled to center field, 2 RBI (2-2); Conrad,J scored; Butler,D scored.
3
0
7th
Leonards,R homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
4
0
8th
Strentz,M doubled to left center, RBI (3-1); Adams,C scored.
5
0
8th
Girouard,T singled through the right side, RBI (0-0); Conrad,J advanced to third; Strentz,M scored.
6
0
8th
Compton,C singled through the right side, RBI (0-0); Girouard,T advanced to third; Conrad,J scored, unearned.
7
0
8th
Trahan,B singled up the middle, RBI (0-2); Compton,C advanced to second; Girouard,T scored.
8
0
8th
Harrison,S flied out to rf, SF, RBI; Trahan,B advanced to third; Compton,C scored, unearned.
9
0
8th
Clement,K doubled to right center, 2 RBI (0-1); Leonards,R scored, unearned; Trahan,B scored, unearned.
11
0
8th
Bennett, J. doubled to right center, RBI (0-0); Hall, D. advanced to third; Pitts, G. scored.
11
1
8th
Bennett, J. advanced to third on a wild pitch; Hall, D. scored on a wild pitch.
11
2
8th
Masonia, N. singled to left field, RBI (3-2); Bennett, J. scored.
11
3
8th
Howard, M. homered down the lf line, 2 RBI (3-2); Masonia, N. scored.
11
5
8th
Hancock, J. homered to right center, 2 RBI (0-0); Knowles, A. scored.
11
7
8th
Bennett, J. singled to center field, RBI (2-2); Hall, D. advanced to second; Holcomb, C. scored, unearned.
11
8

Louisiana

Trahan, BlakeSS51110020
Leonards, Ryan3B42111010
Harrison, SethCF40110010
Adams, CalebLF42210012
Clement, KylePH/LF10120000
Butler, DylanRF21002001
Strentz, MichaelC31110000
Thurman, NickC10000010
Conrad, Jace2B42200000
Powell, EvanDH30120021
Girouard, TylerPH21110010
Davis, Greg1B30000022
Compton, ChasePH/1B11110000
Wilson, RyanP00000000
Plitt, MattP00000000
Griffitt, ChrisP00000000
Hicks, MattP00000000
Bazar, ReaganP00000000
Totals
3711121130116

Troy

Holcomb, C.
CF41000020
Vaughn, T.
SS50000003
Pitts, G.
2B51200000
Hall, D.
DH41101000
Bennett, J.
RF51420002
Masonia, N.
3B51210002
Howard, M.
1B31121011
Knowles, A.
LF41101020
Tewksbury, A
C20000011
    Fuller, P.
PH00001000
Hancock, J.
C21120000
McCain, S.
P00000000
    Sullivan, A.
P00000000
Skinner, M.
P00000000
Totals
3981274069
Batting
2B: Pitts, G. (1); Bennett, J. (1)
3B: Bennett, J. (1)
HR: Howard, M. (1); Hancock, J. (1)
SH: Howard, M. (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Holcomb, C. (1)
Fielding
E: Pitts, G. (1); Howard, M. (1)
DP: Masonia, N. (1); Tewksbury, A (1)

Louisiana

Wilson, Ryan5.140004000020215763
Plitt, Matt1.265531100010131246
Griffitt, Chris0.012210000012007
Hicks, Matt0.2110000010452022
Bazar, Reagan1.1000010000441220
Totals 12874610103945911158

Troy

McCain, S.
7.1876390010283484132
Sullivan, A.
0.2441000000671113
Skinner, M.
1.0000020000331015
Totals 1211731100103744105160
Loss: McCain, S. (3-3)
HBP: Hicks, Matt (1) ;  McCain, S. (1)
PB: Hancock, J. (1)