University of Louisiana at Lafayette Athletics

Coastal Carolina vs Louisiana

4/17/2026
Lamson Park
6:05pm

Coastal Carolina

22-24, 6-10

4
Final
12

Louisiana

23-22, 6-10

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
20020470
4421112130

Win: Hoover, Sage (8-9)Loss: Mckennah Metzger (4-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
CCU
UL
1st
Hood homered to left center, 2 RBI (0-1 K); Keith scored.
2
0
1st
Otto homered to right center, 2 RBI (2-1 BKB); Marceaux scored.
2
2
1st
Smith, E homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-1 FB); Knox scored.
2
4
2nd
Marceaux singled up the middle, RBI (1-1 BK); Ardoin scored.
2
5
2nd
Otto homered to center field, 3 RBI (1-2 KSB); Liscano, M scored; Marceaux scored.
2
8
3rd
Marceaux doubled to right field, RBI (1-1 BK); Williams scored.
2
9
3rd
Soto, L singled up the middle, RBI (2-0 BB); Marceaux scored.
2
10
4th
Hood singled to left field, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Keith advanced to third; Hudgens scored; Ramirez scored.
4
10
4th
Williams singled to shortstop, out at second ss to 1b to c to 2b, RBI (1-1 KB); Ferguson scored.
4
11
5th
Hart singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-1 FB); Liscano, M advanced to third; Marceaux scored.
4
12

Coastal Carolina

Delaney Keith
3B21101002
Georgia Hood
1B31240000
Brie Normandin
SS30100002
Kaelin Cash
DP30000020
McKennah Metzger
P/RF30000011
Libby Pippin
LF20001000
Izzy Ramirez
C21100010
Moira Baxter
2B20200000
Clara Hudgens
CF21000000
Hope McDonald
RF00000000
    Kate Ryan
P00000000
Mackenzie Childers
P00000000
Totals
224742045
Batting
HR: Georgia Hood (1)
Baserunning

Louisiana

Kennedy MarceauxC44420000
Mia LiscanoSS21101000
Lillian SotoPH10110000
Brooke Otto3B32251000
Haley Hart2B30111010
Lily KnoxRF21001012
Emily Smith1B31220010
Mia NorwoodLF20000012
McKayla FergusonPH/LF01001000
Cecilia VasquezDP30100000
Erin ArdoinPR01000000
Dayzja WilliamsCF21110000
Gabbie StutesPH00001000
Sage HooverP00000000
Totals
251213126044

Coastal Carolina

McKennah Metzger
1.0455110000782033
Kate Ryan
1.15553010009122249
Mackenzie Childers
2.04222300009112044
Totals 131212641000253162126

Louisiana

Sage Hoover5.0744241000222410178
Totals 744241000222410178
Loss: McKennah Metzger (4-3)